Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
CSV