Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Synthyris missurica Western Mountain Synthyris Species Plant G4 SNR 51427
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
CSV