Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
CSV