Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Physa skinneri Glass Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32478
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Cuscuta pentagona Field Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 51173
Aquilegia caerulea Colorado Columbine Species Plant G5 SNR 44535
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Pisidium fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Stenotus acaulis Stemless Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 44749
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Cardamine cordifolia Heartleaf Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 58127
Pectocarya penicillata Short-leaf Combseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51710
Veronica americana American Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44969
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17318
Elymus alaskanus Alaska Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 45495
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Erigeron annuus White-top Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 52444
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Eriogonum flavum Yellow Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 52693
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Agrostis diegoensis Leafy Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 53343
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Pinguicula macroceras California Butterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 46878
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNA 40217
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Scutellaria antirrhinoides Snap-dragon Skullcap Species Plant G5 SNR 53794
Claytonia rubra Red-stem Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 47099
Glossosoma velonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73999
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Oreochromis mossambicus Mozambique Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 19521
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
CSV