Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
CSV