Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Nicrophorus guttula Yellow-bellied Burying Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31657
Hippodamia convergens Convergent Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31872
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Hyphantria cunea Fall Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32471
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Tortula ruralis Tortula Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33411
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Bryum violaceum Species Plant G5? SNR 37178
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Caloplaca sorocarpa Orange Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 38295
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Amsinckia retrorsa Rough Fiddle-neck Species Plant G5 SNR 39327
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Prosartes hookeri Hooker's Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 39499
Corispermum americanum American Bugseed Species Plant G5? SNR 39605
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Packera pauciflora Few-flower Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39873
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Monotropa hypopithys American Pinesap Species Plant G5 SNR 40153
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Chenopodium humile Marshland Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40372
Galium triflorum Sweet-scent Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 40474
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Mitella pentandra Five-point Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5? SNR 40882
Rubus pedatus Five-leaf Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G5 SNR 40986
Arabis glabra Tower-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 41069
Madia exigua Little Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41133
Alopecurus geniculatus Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GU SNR 41262
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Elymus trachycaulus ssp. trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88091
Lupinus burkei ssp. burkei Largeleaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 88202
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Asplenium trichomanes ssp. trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88767
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. americanus Richardson's Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88847
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Apocynum androsaemifolium ssp. pumilum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89644
Oenothera villosa ssp. strigosa Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89693
Elymus elymoides ssp. hordeoides Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90119
Proboscidea louisianica ssp. louisianica Subspecies Plant GUTU SNR 90210
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Carduus nutans ssp. leiophyllus Musk Thistle Subspecies Plant SNA 90410
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Carex capitata ssp. capitata Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90957
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Castilleja applegatei ssp. pinetorum Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91786
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Rubus ursinus ssp. macropetalus California Blackberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92171
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. cognatum Canada Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92222
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T5 S1 92353
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Descurainia pinnata ssp. halictorum Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83306
Urtica dioica ssp. holosericea Stinging Nettle Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83439
Scutellaria angustifolia ssp. angustifolia Narrowleaf Skullcap Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 83720
Sedum lanceolatum ssp. lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83926
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Camissonia boothii ssp. alyssoides Pine Creek Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 84441
Horkelia fusca ssp. parviflora Pine Woods Horkelia Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84525
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84697
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Polygonum douglasii ssp. engelmannii Engelmann's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85735
Pyrola asarifolia ssp. bracteata Oregon Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85996
Trifolium gymnocarpon ssp. plummerae Hollyleaf Clover Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 86210
Lloydia serotina ssp. serotina Common Alpine-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86329
Lomatium foeniculaceum ssp. macdougalii Desert-parsley Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86523
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Fragaria virginiana ssp. platypetala Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87287
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. trachysperma Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 87790
CSV