Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8001 - 8100 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Lomatium triternatum Ternate Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 55783
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Nannopterum auritum Double-crested Cormorant Species Bird G5 S4B 16577
Vulpia octoflora Slender 8-flowered Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55892
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16690
Camissonia tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 55981
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Gutierrezia microcephala Small-head Snakeweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56175
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Otospermophilus variegatus Common Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17365
Castilleja septentrionalis Labrador Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56451
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Brickellia californica California Brickell-bush Species Plant G5 SNR 56519
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Species Reptile G5 SNA 17584
Dicentra formosa Pacific Bleedinghearts Species Plant G5 SNR 56633
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Carex deflexa Short-stemmed Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56714
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Schoenoplectus pungens Three-square Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 56807
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Lomatium graveolens King Desert-parsley Species Plant G5? SNR 56944
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Erigeron uncialis Lone Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57090
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Carex emoryi Emory's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57222
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Carex leptopoda Short-scaled Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57390
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Poa nervosa Hooker's Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 57519
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Melica spectabilis Showy Melicgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 57757
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Micropterus dolomieu Smallmouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 18815
Tetraneuris acaulis Stemless Four-nerve-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 57900
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Geranium richardsonii Richardson's Geranium Species Plant G5 SNR 58138
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19136
Polygonum erectum Erect Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58295
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Botrychium multifidum Leathery Grapefern Species Plant G5 SNR 58440
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Carex magellanica Poor Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58532
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Agoseris aurantiaca Orange-flowered False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58692
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Torreyochloa pallida Pale Manna Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58790
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Ictalurus punctatus Channel Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 19986
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Bombus fervidus Yellow Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S5 Tier 3 20233
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Atriplex prostrata Creeping Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59487
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
CSV