Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Cryptantha pterocarya Wingnut Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 40378
Cirsium eatonii var. eatonii Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 89282
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Salix geyeriana Geyer's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 47254
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata Claspingleaf Venus'-looking-glass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83610
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Gilia micromeria Valley Gilia Species Plant G4Q SNR 47501
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Oenothera flava ssp. flava Long-tubed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83795
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Rhus trilobata Skunkbush Species Plant G5 SNR 60511
Perdita zebrata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476507
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Artemisia biennis var. biennis Biennial Wormwood Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89777
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Ribes inerme White-stem Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47889
Hackelia cusickii Cusick's Stickseed Species Plant G5? SNR 54160
Impatiens capensis Orange Jewelweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41197
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Androsace septentrionalis Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Species Plant G5 SNR 54403
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. weberi Weber's Scarlet Gilia Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 90129
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Oxytropis monticola Yellow-flower Locoweed Species Plant G5? SNR 48449
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Celtis laevigata Sugarberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54656
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Iva axillaris Small-flowered Marsh-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 48706
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Tachina latifacies A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473362
Arabis glabra var. glabra Tower-mustard Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84951
Salix cascadensis Cascade Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42262
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Picea engelmannii Engelmann Spruce Species Plant G5 SNR 61880
Metator pardalinus Blue-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Kelloggia galioides Milky Kelloggia Species Plant G5 SNR 49163
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Hypericum scouleri ssp. scouleri Western St. John's-wort Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85138
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Rhododendron albiflorum White-flowered Rhododendron Species Plant G5 SNR 42429
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Lonicera involucrata Four-line Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 67857
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Lomatium cous Cous-root Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 49380
Pleotrichophorus utensus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473427
Descurainia pinnata ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Western Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85368
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Paeonia brownii Western Peony Species Plant G5 SNR 42751
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Besseya rubra Red Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 49559
Epilobium ciliatum Hairy Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 55799
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Astragalus adsurgens Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 49778
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Senecio fremontii var. fremontii Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85838
Sisyrinchium halophilum Western Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56003
Cirsium canescens Prairie Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43202
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Potentilla rivalis var. rivalis Brook Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86006
Ranunculus sceleratus Cursed Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 56180
Ashmeadiella cactorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475267
Malvella leprosa Alkali Mallow Species Plant G5 SNR 43403
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. canbyi Leafy-bracted Aster Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86232
Senecio fremontii Fremont's Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 56335
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Lotus denticulatus Meadow Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43676
Polygonum lapathifolium var. lapathifolium Hedge Cornbind Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91646
CSV