Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 77575
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
CSV