Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
CSV