Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9887
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Telesonix jamesii James' False Saxifrage Species Plant G2G3 S1 45258
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
CSV