Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Carex vicaria Western Fox Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50844
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Carex aquatilis var. aquatilis Water Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88568
Solidago simplex Sticky Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 62101
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Amorpha fruticosa False Indigobush Species Plant G5 SNR 49075
Stelis nitida A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476563
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Periscopsia cinerosa A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473294
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Potentilla flabellifolia Fan-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 44697
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Attalus morulus smithi A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473042
Acer negundo var. violaceum Box-elder Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83235
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Cardamine lyallii Lyall's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 42851
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ovalifolium Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90536
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Equisetum sylvaticum Woodland Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 51668
Gyponana calamistra Tettigonia 8-Lineata Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476903
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Penstemon procerus Small-flower Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 47146
Triepeolus helianthi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476653
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Gonia albagenae A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473385
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
Gilia inconspicua Shy Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 58307
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Camponotus hyatti A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475568
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92495
Physaria integrifolia var. monticola Creeping Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 83833
Centaurea nigra Black Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 54108
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Eriogonum umbellatum var. porteri Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 91042
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Dulichium arundinaceum Threeway Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49696
Plagiochila asplenioides Species Plant G5 SNR 38740
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Trifolium longipes ssp. oreganum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87575
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Symphyotrichum hendersonii Henderson's American-aster Species Plant G4? SNR 47848
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Camptoprosopella borealis An Acalyptrate Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473138
Langloisia setosissima ssp. punctata Spotted Langloisia Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 86000
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Hybomitra sequax A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475680
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Equisetum x mackaii Species Plant SNR 78801
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. piperi Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 89686
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Gnaphalium viscosum Winged Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50393
Coelocnemis californica A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476749
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Ranunculus sceleratus var. multifidus Cursed Crowfoot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88226
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Juncus alpinoarticulatus Northern Green Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 46022
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Laccophilus decipiens A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473229
Artemisia arbuscula ssp. arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84428
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Pteronarcys dorsata American Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23103
Crepis occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91576
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Dodecatheon hendersonii ssp. hendersonii Henderson's Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90151
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Eriogonum cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 48625
Delphinium diversifolium Wand Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 51102
Dolichopus tenuipes A Long-legged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476839
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
CSV