Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Bombus balteatus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Picoides dorsalis American Three-Toed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 20015
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Bombus appositus White-shouldered Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 21264
Lithophane georgii A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21577
Arphia conspersa A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21928
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Pero mizon A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476514
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Sorex eximius American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
CSV