Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Sympistis hayesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474968
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Anthophora porterae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475183
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Picoides villosus Hairy Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 18653
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Vulpes vulpes Red Fox Species Mammal G5 S4 19641
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Acilius abbreviatus A Predaceous Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475019
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Anarta decepta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474160
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Lepidium montanum Mountain Pepper-grass Species Plant G5? S4 56746
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Cupido comyntas Eastern Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79545
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
CSV