Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
CSV