Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Ashmeadiella foxiella A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475271
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Melissodes lutulenta A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476126
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Euglesa fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Derotmema haydenii Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Andrena scutellinitens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475141
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Caudatella heterocaudata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22272
Stelis lateralis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476559
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Lasioglossum hyalinum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476059
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Trachyrachys kiowa Ash-brown Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473036
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Pupilla hebes Crestless Column Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23217
Lixus concavus Rhubarb Curculio Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69157
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Vertigo modesta Cross Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26676
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
CSV