Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
CSV