Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Festuca idahoensis Idaho Fescue Species Plant SNR 52883
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
CSV