Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Ionactis stenomeres Rocky Mountain Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 57936
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
CSV