Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
CSV