Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Epilobium suffruticosum Shrubby Willowherb Species Plant G5 S2 61234
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 60450
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2 59912
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant Sensitive G4 S2 42904
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S2 56911
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
CSV