Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Oxybelomorpha steckii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475393
Melissodes grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476123
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Campiglossa clathrata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475564
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Enoclerus barri A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473215
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Amara confusa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475062
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Penstemon montanus var. idahoensis Cordroot Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T2T3 SNR 87041
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4G5 S3 33965
Heliotropium curassavicum Seaside Heliotrope Species Plant G5 SNR 50262
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Lasioglossum egregium A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476057
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Cerastium glomeratum Sticky Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44859
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Amphipsylla sibirica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Stenodema vicinum A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476946
Nasonovia houghtonensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476185
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Bembidion timidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71878
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Libellula forensis Eight-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27293
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Lygaeus kalmii A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473247
Ladislavella utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Agoliinus canadensis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476792
CSV