Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa agema A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474468
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Neoligia albirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474721
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Species Bird G5 S4 18720
Bombus insularis Indiscriminate Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1475539
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Feltia herilis Master's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28688
Okanagana ornata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473839
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Abagrotis apposita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474133
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Onychomys leucogaster Northern Grasshopper Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 18361
Plebejus shasta Shasta Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27574
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Crematogaster mormonum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475515
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Neoligia tonsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71119
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Ambystoma mavortium Western Tiger Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S4 16361
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Anthophora exigua A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475091
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
CSV