Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Lygephila victoria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474707
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Melipotis jucunda Merry Melipotis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24974
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Lasionycta subfuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474693
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
CSV