Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
CSV