Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Deuterophlebia nielsoni A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473743
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Ampumixis dispar A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473877
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Rhyacodrilus coccineus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473958
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Cirsium vulgare Bull Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 58986
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Amara discors A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20304
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Enallagma carunculatum Tule Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21790
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Lycaena mariposa Mariposa Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22014
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Neophasia menapia Pine White Butterfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22567
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Caenis latipennis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22697
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Musca domestica Common Housefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 22880
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Bombus borealis Northern Amber Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 23854
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Coccinella septempunctata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23983
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
CSV