Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Species Bird G5 SNA 17775
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Marah oreganus Coast Manroot Species Plant G5 SNR 57586
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Spilogale gracilis Western Spotted Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18543
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Gymnocarpium dryopteris Northern Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 57833
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Salix sitchensis Sitka Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 58108
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Carex atratiformis Black Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58243
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Acer negundo Box-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 58750
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Gymnocarpium robertianum Limestone Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 58876
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Juncus hemiendytus Herman's Dwarf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 58931
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Juncus dubius Mariposa Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 59453
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Carex simulata Copycat Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59697
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Penstemon humilis Lowly Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 60033
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Eriogonum vimineum Wicker-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 60293
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Lomatium foeniculaceum Carrotleaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60413
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Rhus trilobata Skunkbush Species Plant G5 SNR 60511
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
CSV