Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Colias philodice Clouded Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29726
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Vanessa virginiensis American Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32624
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Leucorrhinia glacialis Crimson-ringed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32757
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Anthidium tenuiflorae A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475086
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Andrena piperi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475124
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Aphis zonassa An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475225
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Colletes phaceliae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475489
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
CSV