Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Packera dimorphophylla Two-leaf Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47517
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Astragalus cibarius Browse Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 45825
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Eriogonum pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 46191
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Minuartia austromontana Columbian Stitchwort Species Plant G4 SNR 47420
Balsamorhiza careyana Carey's Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47640
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Lomatium idahoense Idaho Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 49742
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
CSV