Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
CSV