Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Cryptantha sericea Silky Cat's-eye Species Plant 4 G4 SNR 51297
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
CSV