Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S3 35826
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
CSV