Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
CSV