Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Heliothis oregonica Oregon Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 23471
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
CSV