Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Allenrolfea occidentalis Iodine Bush Species Plant G4 S1 57620
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Erigeron tweedyi Tweedy's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 57892
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Draba lemmonii Lemmon's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 57317
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Thermopsis gracilis Slender False Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 43968
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Gentiana calycosa Explorer's Gentian Species Plant G4 SNR 53897
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Astragalus utahensis Utah Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40629
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Arabis cusickii Cusick's Rockcress Species Plant G4 SNR 43007
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
CSV