Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Rhodiola rosea Roseroot Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 58016
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Xiphophorus hellerii Green Swordtail Species Fish G5 SNA 19024
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Sanguisorba canadensis Canada Burnet Species Plant G5 SNR 58523
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Species Bird G5 S5B 19527
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Aythya americana Redhead Species Bird G5 S4 19837
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Atriplex canescens Four-wing Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 59748
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Carex illota Small-head Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59982
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Euphorbia brachycera Horned Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 60680
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Erpetogomphus compositus White-belted Ringtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22426
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Arnica cordifolia Heart-leaved Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 61374
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Oeneis chryxus Chryxus Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23398
Adenocaulon bicolor American Trail-plant Species Plant G5? SNR 61532
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Suaeda occidentalis Slender Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61861
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Buprestis aurulenta A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68478
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
CSV