Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Calliopsis puellae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475558
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Nysius niger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473367
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Sphenophorus aequalis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68861
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Xyletinus fucatus A Deathwatch Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70013
Heriades variolosus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475951
Pompilus angularis A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473431
Andrena pertristis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475121
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Limonius jonesi A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473708
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Lasioglossum perdifficile A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476065
Serica barri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473748
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Stenopogon neglectus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473780
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Ozodiceromya signatipennis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476539
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Phyllocolpa parva A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472913
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Trissolcus cosmopeplae A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472973
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
CSV