Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9899
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Eriogonum capistratum var. welshii Welsh's Buckwheat Variety Plant 2 Sensitive G4T2Q S2 83441
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Cymopterus hendersonii Henderson's Wavewing Species Plant 2 G5 SNR 47523
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 18275
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S1 45453
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 3 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
CSV