Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
CSV