Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8701 - 8800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Melica fugax Small Melic Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 40449
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
CSV