Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant G4 S2 45334
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant G4 S2 54427
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 SH 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
CSV