Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pantosteus virescens Greenhead or Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
CSV