Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lacinipolia stricta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475411
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Abagrotis orbis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474141
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Stelis subemarginata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476566
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Phalacropsylla allos A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473297
Lasioglossum pruinosiforme A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476066
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Libellula quadrimaculata Four-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21388
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Juncus hallii Hall's Rush Species Plant G4G5 S1 51712
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G5 S1 35589
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Callophrys augustinus Brown Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24882
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Libellula comanche Comanche Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28308
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Cottus bairdii Mottled Sculpin Species Fish G5 S4 74305
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Hydropsyche tana A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22597
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Carduus acanthoides Spiny Plumeless-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 39439
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
CSV