Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Platypedia areolata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473844
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Simulium argus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473876
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Nais variabilis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473941
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Uncinais uncinata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473973
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Perillus exaptus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472897
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Cleptes purpuratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472926
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Crossidius ater A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472953
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Tachysphex alpestris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473019
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Tachysphex yolo A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473035
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Bembix amoena A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473115
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Ceratagallia artemisia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473147
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Ctenicera pruinina Great Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473179
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Eleodes rileyi A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473212
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Longitarsus oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473244
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Oscinella inserta A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473276
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Megaphorus martinorum A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473309
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Myzus persicae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473342
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Olibrus rufipes A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473374
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
CSV