Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91954
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. candidum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92024
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Crepis runcinata ssp. runcinata Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92176
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 93018
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 2 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Phlox kelseyi ssp. salina Marsh Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T3?Q SNR 87102
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Cornus sericea ssp. occidentalis Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87532
Elymus trachycaulus ssp. subsecundus Slender Wild Rye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87681
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Pedicularis groenlandica ssp. surrecta Bull Elephant's-head Subspecies Plant SNR 88008
Myosurus minimus ssp. minimus Little Mousetail Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88694
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Poa pratensis ssp. pratensis Kentucky Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89459
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Plectritis macrocera ssp. grayi White Plectritis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89785
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. irriguum Idaho Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90322
Castilleja applegatei ssp. martinii Wavyleaf Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90420
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. formosissima Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90623
Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91058
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. pansum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T1 SNR 91350
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Elymus elymoides ssp. brevifolius Bottlebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 93019
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Species Bird G5 SNA 15492
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 15686
Pseudognaphalium canescens Wright's Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 55078
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Lepus californicus Black-tailed Jackrabbit Species Mammal G5 S4 15939
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Monardella odoratissima Mountain Wildmint Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55555
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Stachys pilosa Hairy Hedge-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 55713
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Species Bird G5 S4B 16426
Hedysarum boreale Boreal Sweet-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 55813
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Neotoma cinerea Bushy-tailed Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S5 16619
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Sorex cinereus Cinereus or Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Pascopyrum smithii Western Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 56102
Butorides virescens Green Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 16901
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Species Bird G5 SNA 17083
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Pimephales promelas Fathead Minnow Species Fish G5 SNA 17205
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17425
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Lathyrus sulphureus Brewer's Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 56664
Sorex hoyi American Pygmy Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17623
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Sium suave Hemlock Water-parsnip Species Plant G5 SNR 56847
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 17890
Streptanthella longirostris Long-beak Streptauthella Species Plant G5 SNR 56975
CSV