Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Osmia iridis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476399
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Oligophlebodes sierra A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74279
Perdita stottleri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476503
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Psilocephala nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Peponapis pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476553
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Asynarchus pacificus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28434
Priacma serrata A Reticulated Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476585
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Terellia occidentalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476617
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Microlestes nigrinus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476650
Hippodamia expurgata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29147
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata Thirteen-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29360
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Bradynotes obesa Slow Mountain Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 30093
Cheumatopsyche analis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Aglais milberti Milbert's Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31678
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Thymelicus lineola European Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31893
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Petasites frigidus var. palmatus Sweet Coltsfoot Variety Plant G5T5 S1 90290
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Chenopodium botrys Jerusalem-oak Species Plant GNR SNA 45338
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmiei's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 92320
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
CSV