Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Rhyacophila rotunda A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 74260
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Acronicta fragilis Fragile Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28144
Reithrodontomys megalotis Western Harvest Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 19182
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
CSV