Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Elymus violaceus Alaska wheatgrass Species Plant G5T5 SNR 2057482
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Psylliodes punctulata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68932
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Myrmica americana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70400
Glossiphonia elegans A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Formica neorufibarbis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70425
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Spilonota ocellana Eye-spotted Bud Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71250
Tharsalea phlaeas American Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Bembidion planatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71867
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Cercyon quisquilius A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73605
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Depressaria pastinacella Parsnip Webworm Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27457
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
CSV