Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Paraleuctra forcipata Bullshorn Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23926
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Amphidium californicum A Moss Species Plant G4 S1 35830
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
CSV