Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Baetis flavistriga A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27172
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Chrysurissa densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476824
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Halictus confusus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475929
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Epeorus longimanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31056
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Hoplitis orthognathus A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475436
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Limonius californicus Sugarbeet Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476080
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Mitella nuda Naked Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S1 51762
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Bromus sitchensis var. aleutensis Aleutian Brome Variety Plant G5T5? S1 92608
Ceratochrysis trachyplenia A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473149
Crataegus douglasii Douglas's Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 54220
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Nomada rhodomelas A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476230
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Hulstina formosata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475712
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Lydella radicis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473246
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Anisodactylus californicus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475252
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Calypogeia fissa ssp. fissa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 82942
Salix wolfii Idaho Willow Species Plant G5? SNR 53159
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Amphipsylla siberica A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476856
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Kybos ziona A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475994
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Cortodera barri A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475505
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Archips cerasivorana Ugly-nest Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68276
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Melecta separata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476112
Philonthus cruentatus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32665
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Heterotheca villosa var. villosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92778
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Euxoa choris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474501
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
CSV